Timetable


2018-19 Fall/Winter Timetable

The following is our 2018-19 Fall & Winter timetable.  Please note, times are subject to change.  *Updated August 9, 2018

MONDAY

Studio 1

Studio 2

Studio 3

4:30-6:00pm
Grade 5 Ballet

9:30-10:00am
3 Years Creative

4:30-5:15pm
Pre-School Ukrainian Choreo

6:00-7:30pm
Grade 4 Ballet

10:00-11:00am
4&5 Years Tap/Jazz/Ballet

5:15-6:15pm
Acro Level 2-3
(Supernova)

7:30-9:00pm
Advanced 1 Ballet

1:00-2:00pm
4&5 Years Tap/Jazz/Ballet

6:15-7:30pm
Acro Level 4-5
(Supernova)

9:00-9:45pm
Advanced 1 Pointe

4:00-5:00pm
Ukrainian Choreo 1/2*

7:30-9:00pm
Acro Level 6+
(Supernova)
5:00-6:00pm
Ukrainian Choreo 2/3*
6:00-7:15pm
Ukrainian Choreo 4/5*
 

7:15-8:30pm
Ukrainian Choreo 5/6*

 8:30-9:45pm
Ukrainian Choreo 7/8*
 **Ukrainain Boys to take Boys Only Ballet & Strengthening Saturdays

 Δ

TUESDAY

Studio 1

Studio 2

Studio 3

4:15-5:30pm
Grade 2 Ballet
4:30-6:00pm
Jazz Tech & Choreo 1
4:30-6:00pm
Jazz Tech 3
5:30-7:00pm
Intermediate Ballet
6:00-7:00pm
Lyrical Choreo 1
6:00-7:00pm
Ballet Choreo 4
7:00-8:00pm
Grade 1 Ballet
7:00-8:00pm
Lyrical Choreo 2
7:00-8:15pm
Ballet Choreo 5
8:15-9:45pm
Advanced 1 Unset Ballet
8:15-9:45pm
Intermediate Unset/Pointe
8:15-9:45pm
Intermediate Foundation Ballet
   
 
 
 

 Δ

WEDNESDAY

Studio 1

Studio 2

Studio 3

4:00-5:30pm
Grade 5 Ballet
DAYTIME PRESCHOOL 4:30-5:30pm
Jazz Tech 2
5:30-7:00pm
Grade 4 Ballet
9:30 – 10:00am
3 yrs Creative
5:30-6:30pm
Jazz Choreo 2
7:00-8:15pm
Grade 3 Ballet
10:00 – 11:00am
4 & 5 Years
Tap/Jazz/Ballet
6:30-8:00pm
Jazz Tech 4
8:15-9:45pm
Intermediate Foundation Year 1 Ballet
1:00-2:00pm
4 & 5 Years
Tap/Jazz/Ballet 
8:00-9:00pm
Contemp Choreo 2
 
  9:00-9:45pm
Lyrical Choreo 3
4:30-5:30pm
Pre-Primary Ballet
  5:30-6:30pm
Pre-Comp Tap Technique & Choreo
  6:30-7:30pm
Festival Tap 9-12 years

  7:30-8:30pm
Festival Tap 13-17 years
 
  8:30-9:45pm
Open Ballet (Teen)
     

 Δ

THURSDAY

Studio 1

Studio 2

Studio 3

4:00-5:00pm
Pre-Primary Ballet
4:00-5:00pm
Grade 1 Ballet
4:15-5:00pm
Open Tap Technique*
(Tap 3 choreo & up)
5:00-6:00pm
Primary Ballet
5:00-6:00pm
Hip Hop 3
5:00-6:00pm
Tap Technique & Choreo 2
6:00-7:15pm
Grade 2 Ballet
6:00-7:00pm
Hip Hop 1
6:00-7:00pm
Tap Line Choreo 3/4
7:15-8:30pm
Grade 3 Ballet
7:00-8:00pm
Hip Hop 2
7:00-8:30pm
Jazz Tech 5
  8:30-9:30pm
Adult Hip Hop
8:30-9:30pm
Grade 5/Intermediate Foundation Unset Pointe
 
   
 
 
 

 Δ

FRIDAY

Studio 1

Studio 2

Studio 3

4:15-5:45pm
Advanced 1 Ballet
4:30-5:30pm
Festival Hip Hop
6-9 years
4:15-5:45pm
Intermediate Foundation Ballet
5:45-6:30pm
Advanced 1 Pointe
5:30-6:30pm
Festival HipHop
10-13 years
5:45-6:30pm
Intermediate Foundation Pointe
6:30-8:00pm
Intermediate Foundation Ballet
6:30-7:30pm
Festival HipHop
14-17 years
6:30-8:00pm
Intermediate Ballet
8:00-8:45pm
Intermediate Foundation Pointe
 7:30-8:45pm
Festival Jazz Tech & Choreo 12 years & up
 8:00-9:00pm
Intermediate Pointe
   8:45-9:30pm
Festival Lyrical Choreo 12 years & up
   
   
   

 Δ

SATURDAY

Studio 1

Studio 2

Studio 3

9:30-10:45am
Pre-Comp Jazz Tech & Choreo
9:00-9:30am
3 Years Creative
9:30-10:45am
Ballet Choreo 2 (Primary/Grade 1)
10:45-11:45am
Primary Ballet
9:30-10:00am
3 Years Creative
10:45-12:00pm
Ballet Tech & Choreo 1 (Pre-primary)
11:45-1:15pm
Intermediate Ballet
10:00-10:45am
4 Years Tap/Jazz/Ballet
12:00-1:00pm
Ballet Choreo 3 
1:15-2:45pm
Grade 4 Ballet
10:45-11:45am
Tap Technique &  Choreo 1
1:15-2:45pm
Jazz Tech 6/Lifts & Tricks
2:45-3:00pm
Grade 4 Pre-Pointe
11:45-12:45pm
Contemp Choreo 1
2:45-4:00pm
Jazz Line Choreo 3/4/5
3:00-4:30pm
Grade 3 Ballet
1:00-2:15pm
Grade 2 Ballet
4:00-5:30pm
Grade 5 Ballet
 4:30-5:30pm
Boys ONLY Ballet & Strengthening
2:15-3:00pm
4&5 Years Tap/Jazz/Ballet
5:30-6:00pm
Grade 5 Pointe
 5:30-6:30pm
Pointe Extra Group
3:00-4:00pm
5 Years Tap/Jazz/Ballet
 
4:30-5:30pm
Extra Small Groups

 
 

 

SUNDAY

Studio 1

Studio 2

Studio 3

 *Ukrainian Technique classes TBC (Sept-Nov)

Please note: This schedule is subject to change. 

Δ